,
Message sent from:

Weekly Awards

w/e 13.12.19

Foundation Stage: Lexie Plummer for Showing Great Talent Making Christmas Decorations in Our Elf School.

Year 1: Aaron Wilkinson for Fantastic Effort In Our Bike Ability Session.

Year 2: Jude Rodgers for Always Giving 110% To Everything - His Excellent Attitude To Learning Makes Him A Role Model To Others.

Year 3: Jordan Russell for Developing His Confidence To Introduce Our Class Assembly - Miss Arrans Is Very Proud!

Year 4: Harrison Dakin for Showing Great Enthusiam During Our Reconciliation Mass Practises.

Year 5: Callum Heptinstall for Letting His Light Shine and Performing With Confidence in Gospel.

Daniel Platt for Working Really Hard In Year 5 - His Progress Has Shone Through In His Assessments.

Year 6: Ankita Raju for Outstanding Achievement in Her Assessments.

Costandina Mallouris for Being An Excellent Role Model In All She Does - St. Peter's Will Miss Her!

Science - W/E 06.12.19

Showing Good Understanding of the World Foundation Stage: Harry Glover

Science

Year 1: Lois Chan

Year 2: Charlie Heptinstall

Year 3: Aiden Nichols

Year 4: Rudra Basu

Year 5: Guy Forster

Year 6: Daniel McLaughlin 

Judaism Week - w/e 15.11.19

Foundation Stage: Layla Knapper

Year 1: Leah Cockett

Year 2: Eddie Southworth

Year 3: Harry Bloomfield-Lucy

Year 4: Charlie Wrigley

Year 5: Izabel Donnelly

Year 6: Abigail Van Der Mijl 

Positive Contributions to 'The Arts' - w/e 08.11.19

Foundation Stage: Joshua Dunn

Year 1: Elsa Atkinson & Seth Bridge-Hoyland

Year 2: Austin Whitfield

Year 3: Eadie Moffett

Year 4: Isabella Meredith

Year 5: Pixie-Belle Redmond

Year 6: Jack Clarke 

Following the School Rules & Making Positive Contributions - w/e 18.10.19

Foundation Stage: Zac Lilford

Year 1: Ava Evans

Year 2: On a Trip

Year 3: Tilly Rankin

Year 4: Isabella Cullen

Year 5: Libby Sewell

Year 6: Costandina Mallouris 

Progress in P.E. - w/e 04.10.19

Foundation Stage: Ava-Kay Whitfield

Year 1: Mati Kotarski

Year 2: Seth Mason

Year 3: Isabella Sinnott

Year 4: Elena Evans-Guillen

Year 5: Charlotte Pitteway

Year 6: Hannah Bate 

Improving Writing Skills - w/e 27.09.19

Foundation Stage: Sebastian Randle

Year 1: Grace Garrick

Year 2: Ewan Donnelly

Year 3: Holly Cahill

Year 4: Erica Burton

Year 5: Michael Nestor

Year 6: Jacob Robinson 

Working Hard to Develop Maths Skills - w/e 20.09.19

Foundation Stage: Luna Redmond

Year 1: Lyla Carr

Year 2: Nancy McWilliams

Year 3: Lauren Irving

Year 4: Isaac Abram

Year 5: Jack Roche

Year 6: Toni Wilcock 

A Positive Start to the New School Year - w/e 13.09.19

Foundation Stage: Saffie Darbyshire, Dexter Mason

Year 1: Braden Bradley

Year 2: Jonah Canavan, James Kelly

Year 3: Heidi Warburton

Year 4: Logan Taaffe

Year 5: Quinn Griffin

Year 6: India Redmond

X
Hit enter to search